Privacy Policy

This statement explains the policies and practices that we, DAY&NIGHT SERVICES, use regarding disclosing your personal information. Please take note that we review our Privacy Policy from time to time and change it as needed in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). Therefore, you should review this Privacy Policy Statement periodically to ensure that you know how we collect and use any of our client’s personal information. When you engage with our website, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as follows:

Personal Information

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES take the privacy of your information seriously and give you complete control over your personal information. We allow you to visit our website without providing us with any of your personal information. However, there are circumstances when we will require your personal information to give you access to our protected and secured sites and for us to facilitate your queries on our services. We require your name, email address, phone number, company name, office address, position title, etc. This information will be collectively known as your “Personal Information”.

Computer Hardware and Software Information

Aside from your personal information, DAY&NIGHT SERVICES will collect information about your computer hardware and software every time you use our website. This information may include your IP address, browser used, domain names, access times, website address and links. We will use this information for the operation of our services and provide us with data and general statistics regarding the use of our website. Furthermore, this information will help us maintain, if not improve, the quality of our services to you.

Use of User Information

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES intend to use the information we collected from you for the following purposes:

  • For the continuous operation of our website and the improvement of our delivery of services;
  • For processing, and when necessary, for responding to your queries, requests, or application for our services;
  • For gathering your comments and feedback;
  • For providing you with updates on our services;
  • For providing you with products and services from our affiliate companies, if and only if you have consented to do so;
  • For monitoring and improving your user experience when you visit our website;
  • For updating you of any changes related to our website and services.

Non-Disclosure of User Information

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES do not sell, rent, lease, or release any personal information that we collected to third parties. However, there may be instances when we contact you with offerings that may interest you from our external business partners. If these instances happen, your personal information is not transferred to them without your consent. Furthermore, we at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES may share collected information with our trusted partners to generate statistical analysis that will help us improve our services. Likewise, we may also use your personal information to email you and provide you with customer support.

Disclosure of User Information

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES will only share or disclose your Personal Information without notice if and only if we are required to do so by law or if we believe that doing so is necessary for the following reasons:

  • in compliance with legal requirements or processes served on DAY&NIGHT SERVICES and our website;
  • to protect and defend the rights and properties of DAY&NIGHT SERVICES; and
  • to protect the personal safety of users of our website or the general public.

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES may also disclose your Personal Information as part of the arrangement when third parties acquire either part or the entire assets of DAY&NIGHT SERVICES. In this scenario, the collected Personal Information will be part of the transferred assets.

Accuracy. We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES value the accuracy of our collection and encourage you to review and request updates to your Personal Information if changes have occurred. We will attempt to correct inaccuracies and discrepancies with your Personal Information in the soonest time possible. Should you have any corrections on your Personal Information, you can reach us through our “Contact Us” link.

Non-Use of Your Personal Information

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES understand and will comply with your request should you wish to ask us not to collect, use, disclose, or process your Personal Information. You can request to halt the collection and use of your Personal Information by reaching us through our “Contact Us” link.

Security

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES are also concerned with the security of your Personal Information and, as such, commit ourselves to take all the necessary steps to protect it against unauthorized access and use. To fulfil this commitment, we have placed appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial policies and procedures to ensure that your Personal Information is kept safe and secure at all times.

Usernames and Passwords

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES may allow you to access certain content on our website provided that you enter into a written agreement with us. We will require a username and password to access certain DAY&NIGHT SERVICES web pages which contain confidential information, products, services, or promotional offerings. When you access our protected and secured contents, you abide by the confidentiality of your username and password and consent to our Terms and Conditions.

The Use of Cookies

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES use “cookies,” which are small data files that our website will transfer to your hard drive to keep track of your visits. Cookies will contain information such as the username and password you use on our site, as well as the number of times you have engaged with our site. Cookies will only contain personal information that you provide yourself. Likewise, we cannot use cookies to obtain data from your hard drive, nor can we use them to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Instead, we use cookies to help us with analytics on our site’s visitor’s experience. Cookies help us improve our website’s performance to have a better experience the next time you visit it.

While most web browsers accept cookies by default, you can change browser settings to warn you before accepting cookies from certain sites or refuse to accept cookies from all websites. However, access to some of our website’s secured pages may require you to accept cookies. Otherwise, you can still navigate through most of the pages on our site without accepting a cookie.

Links to Other Websites

Our DAY&NIGHT SERVICES website has links to third-party websites. However, even if the third party is affiliated with us, they have their separate Privacy Policy independent from ours. The external links are provided to you for your convenience only, and accessing them will be at your own risk. It is best to read the Privacy Policies of third-party websites first before accessing them.

Terms of Use

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES suggest that you also read our Terms and Conditions, which describe the restrictions, indemnifications, disclaimers, and limitations of liability when you agree with us.

Changes and Updates to This Policy Statement

We at DAY&NIGHT SERVICES will periodically update this Privacy Policy to reflect customer feedback and updates on Singapore’s PDPA policies. Therefore, we encourage you to occasionally review this statement for any updates.

General

If you have any questions, feedback, and concerns regarding this Privacy Policy Statement, please reach us through our Contact Us page.

Apply now
×

Enquire Here

Kindly leave your details below and we will contact you back shortly. Thank You!





    error: Content is protected !!